Upcoming Events | Announcements

October 2017

  • Council Key 60 – October 3rd – venue TBA
  • Cub Family Campout – Friday-Sunday, October 6th- 8th @ ASR (Information Sheets & Guide)
  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, October 12th @ St. Timothy’s at 6:15PM
    (Room 109,  Rooms 110/112, and Rooms 111/113)
  • OA Fall Fellowship – Friday-Sunday, October 20th-22nd @ ASR/ Perkins Lodge
  • Halloween – Tuesday, October 31st

November 2017

  • BT District Webelos Woods – Friday-Sunday, November 3rd-5th @ Five Lakes
  • Daylight Saving Time Ends – Sunday, November 5th
  • BT District Roundtable - Thursday, November 9th @ St. Timothy’s at 6:15PM
    (Lobby, Rooms 110/112, and Rooms 111/113)
  • Veteran’s Day – Saturday, November 11th
  • “Scouting for a Home” Pet Adoption Day – Saturday, November 11th
  • Thanksgiving Day – Thursday, November 23rd (Scout Office closed November 23rd-24th)
  • BT District Program Planning Meeting – Thursday, November 30th

December 2017

  • BT District Raingutter Regatta – Saturday, December 9th 
  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, December 14th @ St. Timothy’s’ at 6:15PM
    (Lobby, Rooms 110/112, and Rooms 111/113)
  • Christmas Day – Monday, December 25th (Scout Office closed Dec 22nd and Dec 25th)

January 2018

  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, January 11th @ St. Timothy’s’ at 6:15PM
  • Council “Pisachi” / University of Scouting – Saturday, January 20th
  • BT District Banquet – Sunday, January 28th

February 2018

  • BT District Pinewood Derby – Saturday, February 3rd
  • Scout Sunday – Sunday, February 4th
  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, February 8th @ St. Timothy’s at 6:15PM
  • Scout Sabbath – Saturday, February 10th
  • Mardi Gras – Tuesday, February 13th (Scout Office closed February 12th-13th)
  • BT District Arrow of Light – Saturday, February 17th @ Five Lakes
  • Council Volunteer & Eagle Scout Reception –Sunday, February 18th – venue TBA
  • Wood Badge Weekend #1 – Friday – Sunday, February 23rd-25th @ ASR

March 2018

  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, March 8th @ St. Timothy’s at 6:15PM
  • Council Merit Badge Day – Saturday, March 10th
  • Wood Badge Weekend #2 – Friday-Sunday, March 16th-18th @ ASR
  • Cub Scouts Position Specific Training – Thursday, March 22nd
  • Good Friday – Friday, March 30th – (Scout Office closed)

April 2018

  • Easter – Sunday, April 1st
  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, April 12th @ St. Timothy’s at 6:15PM
  • OA Conclave – Friday – Sunday, April 20th-22nd @ ASR
  • BT District Camporee – Friday-Sunday, April 27th - 29th @ ASR

May 2018

  • BT District Roundtable – Thursday, May 10th @ St. Timothy’s at 6:15PM
  • Cub Scout Day Volunteer Training – Saturday, May 12th 
  • Cub Scout Day Camp Swim Check – Saturday, May 19th @ Five Lakes
  • Council NYLT – Sunday – Friday, May 27th –June 1st @ ASR

June 2018

  • Cub Scout Day Camp Set-Up – Saturday, June 2nd @ Five Lakes
  • Cub Scout Day Camp – Monday – Friday, June 4th -8th (week #1) @ Five Lakes
  • Cub Scout Day Camp – Monday – Friday, June 11th-15th (week #2) @ Five Lakes

 

NOTE:  If you’re involved in an activity, and know that an activity/training has been re-scheduled, please let our DE know so that she can update the “Look Ahead” – thanks!

Click here for the 2017 - 2018 BT District Calendar (Word Format).

Click here for meeting information on the Days, Times and Locations the BT Boy Scout Troops.

Click the donate button below to make a ‘Investment In Character’ donation to our Scouts!